Awards Of 2019-20

Silver Zone Foundation IOEL 2020 Result

S.No Student Name Class Prize
1 Ch.V.V.Likith I Bronze Medal Zonal Rank – 289
2 M.Sampurna Laasya I Silver Medal Zonal Rank – 265
3 T.Thanusha I Gold Medal Zonal Rank – 258

Silver Zone Foundatin IOM 2020 Result

S.No Student Name Class Prize
1 R.Lakshya Sri I Gold Medal Zonal Rank – 677
2 T.Jaswanth X Gold Medal Zonal Rank – 310
3 A.Preeti Raman X Silver Medal Zonal Rank -396

Silver Zone Foundatin IOS 2020 Result

S.No Student Name Class Prize
1 Ch.V.V.Likith I Bronze Medal Zonal Rank – 289
2 M.Sampurna Laasya I Silver Medal Zonal Rank – 265
3 T.Thanusha I Gold Medal Zonal Rank – 258
4 S.L.Harichandana IX 1000/-Cash PrIze
5 K.Jahnavi Devi IX 1000/-Cash PrIze
6 M.N. Teja Samridh II Gold Medal Zonal Rank – 28
7 K.Viranchi II Silver Medal Zonal Rank – 190
8 A.Jasmine II Bronze Medal Zonal Rank – 194
9 K.Vinay Karthik IV SilVer Medal Zonal Rank – 554
10 Ch.Shanmukha Priya IV Gold Medal Zonal Rank – 333
11 P.Baba Sadgurnath V Gold Medal Zonal Rank – 489
12 J.Dinesh Kumari VII Silver Medal Zonal Rank – 537
13 S.Karishma VII Gold Medal Zonal Rank – 494
14 M.Uday VII Bronze Medal Zonal Rank – 630
15 S.Nitin VIII Gold Medal Zonal Rank – 357
16 Satya Yamini VIII Silver Medal Zonal Rank – 551
17 A.Preethi Raman X Bronze Medal Zonal Rank – 255
18 J.Brundh Sanjana X Gold Medal Zonal Rank – 189
19 T.Jaswanth X Gold Medal Zonal Rank – 189
20 B.Manoj Kumar X Gold Medal Zonal Rank – 236

ISKON Competitive Exam (National level) Conducted on 28-4-2019

S.No Student Name Class Prize
1 S.L.Harichandana IX 1000/-Cash Prize
2 K.Jahnavi Devi IX 1000/-Cash Prize

29th All India Classical & folk Dance Competition (Sub-Jr.) 2019
Condt. By Natyaravali Music & Dance Academy

S.No Student Name Class Prize
1 V.Namya Sri UKG Jury Award

Elocution Competition Contd. By Dist. Library Associaton 2019

S.No Student Name Class Prize
1 S.Harichandana IX 1st Prize
2 K.Jahnavi Devi IX 3rd Prize

Rotary Club VZM Central Navatarotsav-2019
Kho - Kho Sub.Jr. III to V Class (At M.R.College Stadium)

S.No Student Name Class Prize
1 B.Jyothi Swaroop III Runners
2 M.Lokesh (VC) III Runners
3 L.Harshith Sai III Runners
4 A.Govardhan III Runners
5 G.Gunavardhan IV Runners
6 P.Bala Kumar V Runners
7 N.Yeswanth V Runners
8 Pratham Bothra IV Runners
9 B.Jeevesh V Runners
10 K.Abhiram V Runners
11 Ch.Ramesh V Runners
12 M.Shanmukh Sai V Runners

Rotary Telugu Padyala Patana (Seniors) 2019

S.No Student Name Class Prize
1 S.L.Harichandana IX 1st Prize
2 S.Bhavani IX 2nd Prize

Rotary Telugu Padyala Patana (Juniors) 2019

S.No Student Name Class Prize
1 S.L.Haricharana VI 2nd Prize
2 T.Yasaswini VII Consolotion

Rangotsav Celebrations 19-20
Coloring & Hand Writing Competition (LKG To X) Conducted In August
(Hand Writing)

S.No Student Name Class Prize
1 P.Dhanush VII National 2nd Rank Silver First Award
2 K.Thanishma III National 3rd Rank
3 V.Trinayani VII Art Merit Award (Trophy)
4 M.Hemanth Kumar VIII Art Merit Award (Trophy)
5 K.Renuka IX Art Merit Award (Trophy)
6 Janavi Mali IV Art Merit Award (Trophy)
7 J.Ananya UKG KG Student Award Gift Set With Medal
8 D.R.A.Puah Grace II Gold Medal
9 P.Praveen Kumar IV Gold Medal
10 D.Joshita V Gold Medal
11 M.Rupcharan Reddy V Gold Medal
12 K.Bhuvaneswari V Gold Medal
13 A.Jayasri VI Gold Medal
14 B.Sri Mokshitha LKG Gold Medal
15 P.Surekha Reddy IX Gold Medal
16 S.L.Harichandana IX Gold Medal
17 V.Jyothika VIII Gold Medal
18 N.SriRenu VIII Gold Medal
19 K.Mahesh Kumar VII Gold Medal
20 M.Manaswini VII Gold Medal
21 M.G.P.V.K.S.Kushal LKG Gold Medal
22 K.V.Mokshita UKG Gold Medal
23 R.Laya Deepu VI Gold Medal
24 J.Cherish LKG Gold Medal
25 T.Naimisha VII Gold Medal
26 P.Geetika Sarayu V Gold Medal
27 N.Sai Gagana V Gold Medal
28 Jharna Shinde VII Gold Medal

Geetha Jayanthi-2019 Srimadbhagavadgita Competitions

S.No Student Name Class Prize
1 S.L.Haricharana VI 1st Prize Rs.1200/-
2 S.L.Harichandana IX 2nd Prize Rs. 1000/-

Sree Arts Cultural Association Colouring Competition

S.No Student Name Class Prize
1 P.Ananya Sri UKG Gold Medal
2 B.Krishna Harsha UKG Bronze Medal
3 T.Gowtham Venkat LKG Silver Medal
4 N.Pravallika I Gold Medal
5 Ruchika Mali IV Gold Medal
6 T.Visodhan UKG Gold Medal
7 Lovely Singh III Silver Medal
8 Sana Ali Khan V Silver Medal
9 Neha Mali IV Silver Medal
10 K.Lasya Priya IV Bronze Medal
11 S.Nithin VIII Bronze Medal
12 N.H.Utkarshini I Bronze Medal
13 S.Likitha V Bronze Medal

MAC 19-20
Coloring & Hand Writing Competition (LKG TO VIII) (Hand Writing)

S.No Student Name Class Prize
1 Neha Mali IV 2nd Rank, Branded Smart Watch
2 N.Kiran I Art Award – Trophy
3 B.Gowri V Art Award – Trophy
4 Ch.Tejaswi Sai VI Art Award – Trophy
5 M.Rafil Prasanna UKG KG Student Amazing Colour Kit
6 Ch.Bhavya Sai VIII Gold Medal
7 D.Anusha VII Gold Medal
8 R.Layadeepu VI Gold Medal
9 Rupcharan Reddy V Gold Medal
10 G.Sravan Kumar III Gold Medal
11 P.Pandarinath III Gold Medal
12 Gowtham Mali II Gold Medal
13 P.Reshma Sri II Gold Medal
14 B.Jenika I Gold Medal
15 Sohan Kumar UKG Gold Medal

Indian Talent Olympiad 2 Round Qualifiers (Mathematics)

S.No Student Name Class Prize
1 M.Sampurna Laasya I 75
2 M.N. Teja Samridh II 92
3 K.Vijaya Chaitra II 89
4 K.Viranchi II 78
5 A.Preethi Raman X 77
6 T.Jaswanth X
7 B.Manoj Kumar X
8 J.Brunda Sanjana X

Rotary Quiz (Group Event) 2019

S.No Student Name Class Prize
1 T.Jaswanth X Runner
2 J.Brunda Sanjana X Runner
3 A.Preeti Raman X Runner
4 S.L.Harichandana IX Runner
5 G.Mounika IX Runner

Rotary Quiz (Individual Category) 2019

S.No Student Name Class Prize
1 T.Jaswanth X 2nd Topper

Rotary Talent Hunt Drawing (Good Drawing) 2019

S.No Student Name Class Prize
1 K.Geethika IV 1st Prize
2 Ram Charan IV 2nd Prize
3 K.Pujith IV 3rd Prize
4 T.Jeeva Darshini V 1st Prize
5 K.Kavya V 2nd Prize
6 K.Kinnera V 3rd Prize

Rotary Talent Hunt Drawing 2019 (Good Skils)

S.No Student Name Class Prize
1 K.Vinay Karthk IV 1st Prize
2 L.Bharath IV 2nd Prize
3 K.Usha Sri IV 3rd Prize
4 Aliya V 1st Prize
5 B.Vasudha V 2nd Prize
6 Sidra Fathima V 3rd Prize

Kalabharathi Child Artist Institute Drawing (Balakalaratna)

S.No Student Name Class Prize
1 K.Jahnavi III Gold Medal
2 Baba Sadgurunath V Gold Medal

Kalabharathi Child Artist Institute Handwriting (Balakalaratna)

S.No Student Name Class Prize
1 Puah Grace II Gold Medal
2 T.Rohit IV Gold Medal

Rangotsav Celebrations 19-20
Coloring & Hand Writing Competition (LKG To X)
Conducted In August (Coloring)

S.No Student Name Class Prize
1 Sheik Afroze Ahmed V Art Merit Award (Trophy)
2 T.S.L.M.Manjari LKG KG Student Award Gift Set With Medal
3 M.Koshal Havish UKG KG Student Award Gift Set With Medal
4 Ch.Vinay II Gold Medal
5 P.Jaswanth Pardhu II Gold Medal
6 G.Varshini II Gold Medal
7 M.Prasanna Raj Kumar III Gold Medal
8 Sanvi Chawan III Gold Medal
9 K.Pujith IV Gold Medal
10 G. Bharath V Gold Medal
11 Y.Pugazhenti LKG Gold Medal
12 R.Pratosha UKG Gold Medal
13 K.Kesav Anand VIII Gold Medal
14 P.Lalith Aditya Yadav I Gold Medal
15 B.Janika I Gold Medal
16 M.Gowtham Krithik LKG Gold Medal
17 P.Sohan Kumar UKG Gold Medal
18 G. Kusuma Keerthi VI Gold Medal
19 P.Akshyaya VI Gold Medal
20 K.Harshad UKG Gold Medal
21 T.Ranjana Saranya V Gold Medal
22 K.Mahesh Kumar VIII Gold Medal
23 B.Chandana VIII Consolation Surprise Gift
24 P.Baba Sadgurunath V Consolation Surprise Gift
25 S.K.Abdul Rahiman III Consolation Surprise Gift
26 M.V.Pradeep VI Consolation Surprise Gift
Guided Teachers ASML,NAZIA,M.SARADA, GAYATRI

BYJU'S School Super League 2019-20 Round - 1 Grade Toppers

S.No Student Name Class Prize
1 P.Amrutha Sri IV Bag
2 Icha Rawal V Bag
3 K. Nikhilesh VI Bag
4 K. Roshini VII Bag
5 A.Bhuvana Kruthi VIII Bag
6 Ashok Kumar IX Bag
7 P.Amrutha Sri IV Bag
8 Ashok Kumar IX Bag

MAC 19-20 COLOURING & HAND WRITING COMPETITION (LKG TO VIII) (COLOURING)
Coloring & Hand Writing Competition (LKG To VIII) (Coloring)

S.No Student Name Class Prize
1 J.Dinesh kumar VII Art Award – Trophy
2 A.Karishma LKG KG Student Amazing Colour Kit
3 Sayyad Rihan Raza VIII Gold Medal
4 K.Mahesh Kumar Gold Medal
5 M.Yeswanth VI Gold Medal
6 M.Sita Pragathi VI Gold Medal
7 V.Sai Lakshmi VI Gold Medal
8 J.Yoshitha IV Gold Medal
9 S.Rama Laxmi III Gold Medal
10 L.Harshith Sai III Gold Medal
11 Kushal Mali III Gold Medal
12 B.Keertena I Gold Medal
13 K.Geethanvith I Gold Medal
14 P.Satyavani UKG Gold Medal
15 K.Manaswini UKG Gold Medal
16 S.Geetha Sri Lekha LKG Gold Medal
Guided Teachers ASML,NAZIA,M.SARADA, GAYATRI

Indian Talent Olympiad 2 Round Qualifiers (Science)

S.No Student Name Class Prize
1 M.Sampurna Laasya II 66
2 K.Viranchi II 83
3 A.Jamine II 78
4 M.N. Teja Samridh II 63
5 B.Manoj Kumar X 86
6 A.Preethi Raman X 85
7 J.Brunda Sanjana X 84
8 T.Jaswanth X 80
9 M.Rahul X 80
10 N.V.S.Sindhura X 80
11 P.Sampath Kumar X 78
12 M.Jaswanth X 68
13 K.Sanjana X 68
14 Vinay X 64
15 V.Karthik X 60
16 A.Adithya X 60

2018-19 Talent Exams Winner Indian Talent Test (NSIT)

S.No Student Name Class Prize
1 M.N Samvridh II State 1st Gold Medal 700 Cash Prize

Indian Talent Test (NMIT)

S.No Student Name Class Prize
1 T.Kavya Taravani III State 12th Gold Medal
2 T.Jashwanth X State 14th Gold Medal
Guide Teacher - B.Deepa

Indian Talent Test (NMIT)

S.No Student Name Class Prize
1 T.Jaswanth X Dist 2nd Book+ CD+ Medal
2 Lalith Singh Purohit IX Dist 2nd Book+ CD+ Medal
3 Jahnavi Mali IV Dist 2nd Book+ CD+ Medal
Guide Teacher - S.Esawr Rao

2018-19 Talent Exams Winner National Science Olympiod (NSO)

S.No Student Name Class Prize
1 M.N Samvridh II National Rank 27,Zonal Rank 17 , Silver Medal
Guide Teacher - Radhika & Gayathri

2018-19 Talent Exams Winner International Olympiad of Maths (IOM) Level -2

S.No Student Name Class Prize
1 M.N Samvridh II State 2nd, Olympiad 3rd Cash Prize 5000/Trophy

Society for Advacement of Science & Techonology (SAST)

S.No Student Name Class Prize
1 Durga Prasad VIII State 7th
2 N.V.S.Sindhura X Dist 1st
3 S.Sowjanya VI Dist 3rd
Guide Teacher - Santosh & N.S.Subhramanyam

International Reasoning and Aptitude Olympiad (IRAO)

S.No Student Name Class Prize
1 S.Jayanth X Silver
2 G.Vinay Kumar X Gold
3 K.Meghana X Bronze
4 M.Naveen Krishna IX Gold
5 K.Renuka IX Silver
6 S.L.Harichandana IX Silver
7 B.Harshavardhan VIII Bronze
8 D.Durga Prasad VIII Gold
9 S.S.Krishna Jyotsna VIII Silver
10 Kushi Mali VII Gold+Watch
11 S.Karishma VIII Bronze + Pen
12 K.Krishna Sivani VIII Silver + Pen
Guide Teacher - K.Satyanarayana

International Social Studies Olympiad (ISSO)

S.No Student Name Class Prize
1 A.Preethi Raman X State 9th Gold Medal
2 T.Jaswanth X Silver Medal
3 G.Mounika IX Gold Medal
4 B.Naveen Prasad IX Silver Medal
5 K.Jyothika VIII Bronze
6 M.Akshaya VIII Gold Medal
7 E.Satya Yamini VIII Silver Medal
8 P.Siddartha VII Bronze Medal
9 K.Mahesh VII Gold Medal
10 P.Dharani Kumar VII Silver Medal
11 V.Yashaswini VI Silver Medal
12 N.Sevitha VI Gold Medal
13 Harish Mali VI Bronze Medal
14 K.Kinnera V Gold Medal
15 Laxmi Sadaika V Gold Medal
16 P.Babasadgurunath V Gold Medal
17 K.Avinash V Gold Medal
18 P.Sai Hasini IV Silver Medal
19 G.Guna Vardhan IV Gold Medal
20 Jahnavi Mali IV BronzeMedal
21 Kushal Mali II Gold Medal
22 Divya Mali II Silver Medal
23 Neha Mali II BronzeMedal
Guide Teacher - K.Visalakshi & B Ravi

About Us

Dr.Besant School, Besant Road, Vizianagaram - 535001
08922-223982,223084

Follow Us On YouTube

QR Code

qr-code

Facebook

0Shares
0