Awards Of 2017-18

RANGOSTAV DRAWING COMPETITION

S No Student Name Class Price
1 B.Sankhala LKG Gift
2 T.Thanusha LKG Gold
3 Hema Akshitha LKG Gift
4 R.Rithika UKG Gift
5 D.Sanvi UKG Gold
6 Ch.Vinaya Kumar I Gold
7 B.Eswar Prasad II Trophy
8 K.Mahimvatha II Gold
9 K.S.V. Puneeth II Trophy
10 M.Kunal IV Gift
11 N.Sri Supraja IV Gift
12 B.Teja V Gold
13 M.Akshya VI Trophy
14 Y.Thaneesh VII Gold
15 K.Meghana VIII Gold
16 Kailash Mali IX Trophy

SREE ART CULTURAL ASSOCIATION (COLOURING)

S No Student Name Class Price
1 M.Nigamateja Samridh UKG Gold
2 S.Sanjana UKG Gold
3 Neha Mali II Gold
4 M.Jagadeesh VI Gold
5 P.Baba III Gold
6 Sadgurunadh
7 CH.Lasya Priya UKG Silver
8 Goutham Mali UKG Silver
9 P.Veda Varshitha II Silver
10 Syed Ahmed Raza III Silver
11 V.Gopinadh V Silver
12 S.Keerthana IX Silver
13 Lalith Aditya Yadav LKG Bronze
14 B.Chandini I Bronze
15 Y.Sowmya II Bronze
16 D.Gowrieswari III Bronze
17 Adarsh Krishna VI Bronze

SREE ART CULTURAL ASSOCIATION (COLOURING)

S No Student Name Class Price
1 M.Nigamateja Samridh UKG Gold
2 S.Sanjana UKG Gold
3 Neha Mali II Gold
4 M.Jagadeesh VI Gold
5 P.Baba III Gold
6 Sadgurunadh
7 CH.Lasya Priya UKG Silver
8 Goutham Mali UKG Silver
9 P.Veda Varshitha II Silver
10 Syed Ahmed Raza III Silver
11 V.Gopinadh V Silver
12 S.Keerthana IX Silver
13 Lalith Aditya Yadav LKG Bronze
14 B.Chandini I Bronze
15 Y.Sowmya II Bronze
16 D.Gowrieswari III Bronze
17 Adarsh Krishna VI Bronze

MOTHER TERESA CHILDREN’S DEVELOPMENT SOCIETY DRAWING AND HANDWRITING COMPETITION
DRAWING

S No Student Name Class Price
1 A.Mahitha IV Gold
2 S.Kailash IX Gold

MOTHER TERESA CHILDREN’S DEVELOPMENT SOCIETY DRAWING AND HANDWRITING COMPETITION
HANDWRITING

S No Student Name Class Price
1 M.Bhavya Sri LKG Gold
2 K.Thanishma I Gold
3 T.Ranjana Saranya III Gold
4 K.Mahesh V Gold

ASK INDIA SOCIETY- NATIONAL HANDWRITING COMPETITION CATEGORY- A&B (1 TO 8)

S No Student Name Class Price
1 P.Baba Sadhgurunadh III 1st Rank
2 G.Udaya Sri III 2nd Rank
3 B.Gowri III Consolation
4 CH.Baby Sai Priya III Consolation
5 G.Kusuma Keerthi IV 3rd Rank
6 K.Renuka VII 1st Rank
7 G.Mounika VII 1st Rank
8 D.Surekha Reddy VII 2nd Rank
9 M.Kavya Sri VII 3rd Rank

RANGOSTAV HAND WRITING COMPETITION

S No Student Name Class Price
1 Puah Grace UKG Gold
2 G.Varshini UKG Gift
3 K.Thanishma I Gold
4 Y.Sowmya II Gold
5 K.Vinay Kartheek II Consolation
6 Roopcharan Reddy III Gold
7 R.Sri Chinamayee III Trophy
8 Kusuma Keerthy IV Gold
9 Kesav Anand IV Consolation
10 Ch.Chakradhar IV Trophy
11 B.Mrudula V Gold
12 S.L.Harichandana VII Gold
13 P.Hanisha IX Gold

DRAWING AND ELOCUTION COMPETITION
(Conducted by District Collector)

S No Student Name Class Price
1 Safiabau (ELOC.) IX 1st Prize
2 S.Keerthna (DRAWING) IX 3rd Prize

25TH NATIONAL CHILDREN SCIENCE CONGRESS

S No Student Name Class Price
1 T.Jaswanth IX District 2nd

INDIAN TALENT TEST (Maths)
SELECTED FOR 2ND ROUND

S No Student Name Class Price
1 M.Sita Pragathi IV 2nd Round
2 J.Srujana VI 2nd Round
3 T.Jeswanth VIII 2nd Round
4 A.Preethi Raman VIII 2nd Round
5 J.Brunda Sanjana VIII 2nd Round
6 M.Kailash IX 2nd Round
7 D.Sasank IX 2nd Round
8 G.Swathi Chandrika IX 2nd Round
9 P.Divya Deepthi X 2nd Round
10 K.S.Seshavataram X 2nd Round
11 Sai Saranya X 2nd Round
12 M.Alekhya X 2nd Round
13 P.Anjani Bhargav X 2nd Round
14 S.Sandeep X 2nd Round
15 Ch.Venkata Sai X 2nd Round
16 B.Saketh X 2nd Round
17 R.Rakesh Pavan X 2nd Round
18 S.Govardhan Sai X 2nd Round

NSO ( National Science Olympiad)

S No Student Name Class Price
1 K.Kanthi Swaroopa IV Gold
2 K.Lavanya V Gold
3 K.Sri Surya V Silver
4 M.Ajay Kumar V Bronze
5 N.Keerthi Priya VII Gold
6 A.Preethiraman VIII Gold
7 P.Anjani Bhargav X Gold

Dist. Science Fair 17-18

S No Student Name Class Price
1 B.Ritesh IX District 1st
2 L.Jaya Prakash IX District 1st

IOM (International Olympiad for Maths)

S No Student Name Class Price
1 Kinjal Mali I Gold
2 K.Ratna Sahithi I Gold
3 V.V.S.Geethika I Silver
4 M.N.V.Sai Nikhileswar I Bronze
5 K.Vinay Karthik II Gold
6 Neha Mali II Silver
7 D.Durga Prasad II Bronze
8 M.Rahul Kumar VI Gold

TAEKWONDO COMPETITION

S No Student Name Class Price
1 T.Niharika VI Dist Level Silver

IOS (International Olympiad For Science)

S No Student Name Class Price
1 Bhavya Gehlot I Gold
2 Ch.Shanmukha Priya II Gold
3 M.N.V.Sai Nikhileswar II Silver
4 A.Preeti Raman VIII Gold

SHAR
Space Week Competition
DRAWING

S No Student Name Class Price
1 S.Kailash IX 1st Prize
2 M.Manoj X 3rd Prize

SHAR
Space Week Competition
ESSAY WRITING

S No Student Name Class Price
1 V.Chandra Sekhar IX 1st Prize

ROTARY CLUB CENTRAL
TELUGU PADYALA COMPETITION

S No Student Name Class Price
1 R.Mounika IX 1st Prize
2 S.Sai Tarun IX 3rd Prize

INDIAN TALENT TEST (Science)
SELECTED FOR 2ND ROUND

S No Student Name Class Price
1 T.Sri Durga Priya VII 2nd Round
2 K.Greeshma VII 2nd Round
3 I.Manoj VIII 2nd Round
4 A.Preethi Raman VIII 2nd Round
5 T.Jeswanth VIII 2nd Round
6 D.Ram Jagan VIII 2nd Round
7 J.Brunda Sanjana VIII 2nd Round
8 N.V.S.Sindura VIII 2nd Round
9 A.Adithya VIII 2nd Round
10 P.Sowmya Sree VIII 2nd Round
11 B.Pavan Kumar VIII 2nd Round
12 Reddy VIII 2nd Round
13 M.Kailash IX 2nd Round
14 Kalp Bothra IX 2nd Round
15 P.Avinash IX 2nd Round
16 T.Devi IX 2nd Round
17 V.Chandra Sekhar IX 2nd Round
18 A.Manju IX 2nd Round
19 S.SaiTarun IX 2nd Round
20 D.Uma Devi IX 2nd Round
21 M.Sai Deepthi 2nd Round
22 B.Sailaja Reddy IX 2nd Round
23 S.S.L.G.Prudhvi X 2nd Round
24 MD.Halima X 2nd Round
25 B.Saketh X 2nd Round
26 A.Brahmani X 2nd Round
27 V.L.Pradeepkumar X 2nd Round
28 S.Jahnavi X 2nd Round
29 N.Sravani X 2nd Round
30 K.Harshitha X 2nd Round
31 K.Deekshitha X 2nd Round
32 Y.Nissi Grace X 2nd Round
33 R.Sri Charith X 2nd Round

INTSO (International Talent Search Olympiad)

S No Student Name Class Price
1 P.Baba Sadgurunadh III 2nd Round
2 A.Mahitha IV 2nd Round
3 Syed Abutalab IV 2nd Round
4 U.Reshma IV 2nd Round
5 N.Sampath V 2nd Round
6 K.Mohan Krishna V 2nd Round
7 M.Geethika Sarayu III 2nd Round
8 M. Harish IV 2nd Round
9 M.Vanditha IV 2nd Round
10 A.Joshi Raman V 2nd Round
11 K.Gopinadh V 2nd Round
12 Bhoomika Mali V 2nd Round

STATE LEVEL FENCING COMPETITION

S No Student Name Class Price
1 T.Niharika VI Bronze

ROTARY FANCY DRESS COMPETITION

S No Student Name Class Price
1 Kushalmali UKG 1st Prize

INTER DISTRICT WEIGHT LIFTING CHAMPIONSHIP

S No Student Name Class Price
1 M.Manikanta X Bronze

SAST SCIENCE OLYMPIAD

S No Student Name Class Price
1 K.Sri Surya V District 1st
2 G.Swathi IX District 2nd
3 Chandrika IX
4 D.Durga Prasad VI State 3rd

IRAO (International Reasoning and Aptitude Olympiad)

S No Student Name Class Price
1 N.S.N.V. Ramani VI Gold
2 N.M.Siddhartha VI Silver
3 T.Venkatesh VI Bronze
4 K.Abhiram VII Gold
5 B.Teja sri VII Silver
6 K.Jahnavi Devi VII Bronze
7 K.Megahana VIII Gold
8 M.Rahul VIII Gold
9 S.Jayanth VIII Silver
10 G.Vinay VIII Bronze
11 B.Dhanush IX Gold
12 M.Kailash IX Silver
13 Kalp Bothra IX Bronze

NAAT ( National Analytical Aptitude Test)

S No Student Name Class Price
1 K.Gopinath V 2nd Round
2 S.Himabindu VI 2nd Round
3 N.V.Adarsh VI 2nd Round
4 S.Kailash IX 2nd Round
5 K.Shyam Chandra VIII 2nd Round
6 T.Devi IX 2nd Round
7 S.Gowthami IX 2nd Round

IOEL (International Olympiad for English)

S No Student Name Class Price
1 B.Harsha Vardhan VI Gold
2 K.Shyam Chandra VIII Gold
3 N.V.S.Sindhura VIII Silver
4 M.Kailash IX Gold
5 N.Durga Prasamsa IX Bronze
6 KVVS.Gowtham Kumar VII Gold
7 K.Navya IX Silver

Prof U.L.Narayana Memorial Committee

S No Student Name Class Price
1 S.Sai Tarun IX 1st Prize
2 M.Jagadeesh IX 1st Prize
3 T. Jaswanth VIII 1st Prize

Prof U.L.Narayana Memorial Committee Floor Contest

S No Student Name Class Price
1 Jagadeesh IX 2nd Prize

About Us

Dr.Besant School, Besant Road, Vizianagaram - 535001
08922-223982,223084

Follow Us On YouTube

QR Code

qr-code

Facebook

0Shares
0