Awards of 2018-19

Indian Talent Test (17-18)

S No Name Class Prize
1 G.Swathi Chandrika IX State 6th
2 M.Kailash IX State 9th
3 T.Jaswanth VIII State 24th
4 M.Seetha Pragathi V State 20th

SAST (17-18)

S No Name Class Prize
1 G.Swathi Chandrika IX State 3rd
2 H.Dhanush IV State 7th
3 Y.Sai Rohith VI Dist.1st
4 G.Mounika V Dist. 5th

International Olympiad For Maths (IOM) (17-18)

S No Name Class Prize
1 M.N.V. Sai Nikhileswar II State 2nd Gold Medal
2 Kinjal Mali I Gold Medal
3 K.Ratnasahithi II Silver
4 V.V.S.Geethika II Bronze
5 K.Vinay Karthik II Silver
6 Neha Malli II Bronze
7 D.Durga Prasad VI Gold Medal
8 M.Rahul Kumar VIII Gold Medal
9 M.Kailash IX Gold Medal

National Science Olympiad (NSO)18-19

S No Name Class Prize
1 M.Nigamateja Samridh I Gold Medal
2 T.Jaswanth IX Gold Medal

International Talent Search Olympiad (INTSO)
2nd Round selected 18-19

S No Name Class Prize
1 M.N.V.Sai Nikhileswar III 2nd Round
2 K.V.S.Sidhardha Naidu III 2nd Round
3 K.Vinay Karthik III 2nd Round
4 Jahanavi Mali III 2nd Round
5 Sana Alikhan IV 2nd Round
6 P.Baba Sadgurunadh IV 2nd Round
7 Jnanendra V 2nd Round
8 Mappy Kumari V 2nd Round
9 M.Sita Pragathi V 2nd Round
10 M.Supriya V 2nd Round
11 Harshitha Shukla IX 2nd Round
12 P.Nithin Balaji X 2nd Round

Ramanujam Maths Talent Test 18-19

S No Name Class Prize
1 Harish Mali V School 1st -Book
2 Preethi Raman IX School 1st -Book
3 T.Jaswanth IX School 2nd -Book
4 S.Sai Gowthami X Dist. 1st Shield

International Olympiad of Scicence (IOS)
(18 – 19)

S No Name Class Prize
1 M.Nigamateja Samridh I Gold Medal
2 Pandarinadh Pathange II Gold Medal
3 K.Vinay Karthik I Gold Medal
4 P. Baba Sadhguru Nath I Gold Medal
5 Joshi Raman I Gold Medal
6 Preethi Raman I Gold Medal
7 S.Ganesh II Silver Medal
8 Janavi Mali III BronzeMedal

International Olympaid For Maths (IOM) (18-19)

S No Name Class Prize
1 M.N.V. Sai Nikhileswar III Gold Medal
2 M.Nigamateja Samridh I Gold Medal
3 K.Virinchi I Silver Medal

Apsara Handwriting Competition

S No Name Class Prize
1 Puah Grace I FIRST PRIZE
2 Ch. Lasya Priya I Gold Medal
3 Kushal Mali I Silver Medal
4 L.Harshith Sai II FIRST PRIZE
5 K.Thanishma II Gold Medal
6 K.Anisha II Silver Medal

Indian Talent (Mathematics) 18-19
Second Round Selected Student’s

S No Name Class Prize
1 M.Nigamateja Samridh I
2 T.Kavya Tarvani II
3 K.Vinay Karthik III
4 K.V.S.Sidhardha Naidu III
5 Kashish Jain V
6 T.Jaswanth IX Class Topper
7 A Preethiraman IX
8 Y.Harikrishna IX
9 B.Preethi IX
10 Sai Tarun X Class Topper
11 S.Kailash X
12 G.Swathichandrika X
13 Kalp Bothra X Class Topper

Indian Talent (Science) 18 -19
Second Round Selected Student’s

S No Name Class Prize
1 M.Nigamateja Samridh I
2 V.Pramod Das VII Class Topper
3 G.Satish VIII
4 B.Manoj Kumar IX Class Topper
5 K.Sanjana IX
6 B.Preethi IX
7 N.V.S.Sindhura IX
8 Brunda Sanjana IX
9 Kalp Bothra IX Class Topper
10 M.Jagadeesh X
11 S.Kailash X
12 V.Chandrasekhar X

Gandhi Jayanthi Essay Writing
(Contd. By D.E.O)

S No Name Class Prize
1 B.Preethi IX Dist. 1st

Gurajada Jayanthi (18-19)
Telugu Essay Writing Competition
Conducted By D.E.O Junior level

S No Name Class Prize
1 K.Jahnavi Devi VIII 2nd Prize
2 G.Mounika VIII Consolatin

Telugu Elocution Competition (Contd. By D.E.O)

S No Name Class Prize
1 T.Jaswanth IX 2nd Prize

World Ozone day – Essay And Drawing Competition Conducted By D.E.O

S No Name Class Prize
1 S.Kailash X 1st Prize

Discovery Talent Hunt (Conduted By Discovery & Byjus
Selected II Round students

S No Name Class Prize
1 M. Mansa Prasanna Rani VI 2nd Level
2 N . Venkata Sai Sindura IX 2nd Level

Deena Roller Skating Competititon

S No Name Class Prize
1 T.Yaswanth I 3rd Prize
2 P.Sai Bharath VI Silver Medal
3 Kunal mali V Gold Medal

Open Invitation Roller Skating Competititon

S No Name Class Prize
1 T.Yaswanth I 3rd Prize
2 P.Sai Bharath VI Silver Medal

Vizianagaram Utsav Competition Winners
Role Of Forests On Preventing Floods
(Science Exhibition)

S No Name Class Prize
1 M.Yaswanth IX Consolation
2 P.Vamsi VIII Consolation

Elocution ( Juniors)

S No Name Class Prize
1 S.Gowthami Reddy X 1st Prize
2 Chehak Modi X 2nd Prize
3 B.Preethi X 3rd Prize

Elocution ( SubJuniors)

S No Name Class Prize
1 B.Teja Sri VIII 1st Prize
2 K.S.K.Jyotsna VII 2nd Prize
3 B.Sravanthi VIII 3rd Prize

Essay Writing ( Juniors)

S No Name Class Prize
1 G.Swathichndrika X 1st Prize
2 T.Devi X 2nd Prize
3 A.Preethi Raman IX 3rd Prize

Essay Writing (Sub - Juniors)

S No Name Class Prize
1 S.Laxmi Manojna VIII 1st Prize
2 S.Bhavana VIII 2nd Prize
3 K.Gopinath VI 3rd Prize

Rangotsav Celebration
National Level Art Competition

S No Name Class Prize
1 S.Mokishith Kumar LKG Gold Medal
2 M.Sampurna Lasya UKG Gold Medal
3 M.Shankar Deekshith UKG Gold Medal
4 M.Raafil Prasanna LKG Gold Medal
5 P.Akshaya V Gold Medal
6 P.Bhavagnya II Gold Medal
7 G.Varshini I Gold Medal
8 K.Mahesh Kumar VI Consolation

National Level Handwriting Competition

S No Name Class Prize
1 S.Mokishith Kumar LKG Gold Medal
2 G.Ashrith Krishna LKG Gold Medal
3 B.Jenika UKG Gold Medal
4 M.V.Pradeep UKG Gold Medal
5 K.Jagadeesh Kumar II Gold Medal
6 K.V.S.S.Naidu III Gold Medal
7 Baba Sadgurunath IV Gold Medal
8 Ch.Ramesh Kumar IV Merit Trophy
9 K.Mohan VII Gold Medal
10 M.Naveen Krishna VIII Consolation
11 D.Lakshmi Shriya IX Gold Medal
12 B.Kalyani X Gold Medal
13 P.Hanisha X National Level 2nd Rank

Sri Arts Cultural Association
Drawing competition

S No Name Class Prize
1 Sushma Mali LKG Silver Medal
2 S.Piyush LKG Silver Medal
3 K.Mokshitha LKG BronzeMedal
4 P.Sohan Kumar LKG State 3rd
5 M.N. Samvridh I Silver Medal
6 Sanvi Chawan II Gold Medal
7 L. Usha Rani II BronzeMedal
8 P.Keerthi Priya IV Gold Medal
9 N. Sai Gagana IV Silver Medal
10 D.Joshitha IV BronzeMedal
11 M.Harish V Silver Medal
12 M.Sita pragathi V BronzeMedal
13 N.Sampath Kumar VI Gold Medal
14 Md.Mustaquin IX Silver Medal
15 K.Meghana IX BronzeMedal

Kalabharati Child Drawing And Hand Writing Competition
Drawing Competition

S No Name Class Prize
1 S.Ganesh III Gold Medal
2 S.Keerthna X Gold Medal

Hand Writing Competition

S No Name Class Prize
1 D.Josh UKG Gold Medal
2 Vandana Mali X Gold Medal
3 M.Sri Aashritha III Gold Medal
4 Ch.Bhavya sri VII Gold Medal
5 S.L. Hari chandana VIII Gold Medal

Spot Painting Competition

S No Name Class Prize
1 P.Pandarinadh II 1st Prize
2 Rani Kumari II 2nd Prize
3 Baba Sadhgurunadh IV 2nd Prize
1 D.Josh UKG Gold Medal
2 Vandana Mali X Gold Medal
3 M.Sri Aashritha III Gold Medal
4 Ch.Bhavya sri VII Gold Medal
5 S.L. Hari chandana VIII Gold Medal

Mother Teresa Handwriting Competition

S No Name Class Prize
1 L.Bhanu Abhishek UKG Gold Medal
2 Puah Grace I Gold Medal
3 K.Mahesh VI Gold Medal

Mother Teresa Colouring Competition

S No Name Class Prize
1 M.Varshitha LKG Gold Medal
2 Ch.Shanmukha priya III Gold Medal

Rotary Club Competitions
Quiz – 3rd Prize

S No Name Class Prize
1 N.Keerthi Priya VIII
2 Abdul Hai VIII 3rd prize
3 J.Brunda Sanjana IX
4 M.Rahul IX
5 S.Sai Tarun X

Rotary Telugu Padyalu Competition
(Junior Level)

S No Name Class Prize
1 D.Sushmitha IV 1st Prize

Rotary Telugu Padyalu Competition
Senior Level

S No Name Class Prize
1 S.L.Harichandana VIII 1st Prize
2 S.Venkata Bhavani VIII 2nd Prize
3 S.Sai Vennela VIII Consolation
4 S.V.S.Shalini VIII Consolation

About Us

Dr.Besant School, Besant Road, Vizianagaram - 535001
08922-223982,223084

Follow Us On YouTube

QR Code

qr-code

Facebook

0Shares
0